1989  - 1990  - 1991  - 1992  - 1993  - 1994  - 1995  - 1996  - 1997  - 1998  - 1999  - 2000 FR  - 2000 EN  - 2001 FR  - 2001 EN  - 2002 FR  - 2002 EN  - 2003 FR  - 2003 EN  - 2004 FR  - 2004 EN  - 2005  - 2006  - 2007  - 2008  - 2009  - 2010  - 2011  - 2012  - 2013  - 2014  - 2015  - 2016

Si votre nom ne figure pas, si vous trouvez des erreurs, si vous voulez ajouter ou changer votre photo : dites-le nous.
If your name is not included, if you find mistakes, if you want to add or change your photo: tell us.


2005 - English-speaking / French-speaking: Collonges-la-Rouge, France - 48 teams

Winner: United Kingdom - London School of Economics

Final:

Australia - University of New South Wales

Canada - Université du Québec à Montréal

United Kingdom - London School of Economics


Green Group - English-speaking - 15 teams
Winners: Utrecht University - Graduate Institute of International Studies - London School of Economics
Gilbert Apollis Award: Sarala Kumari Subramanian (Singapore)


Institution

     

ARGENTINA: Universidad de Buenos Aires

1289 - Sebastián Ignacio Fortuna

1290 - María Alejandra Hoschoian

1291 - Estefanía Santos

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

BELGIUM: Katholieke Universiteit Leuven

1292 - Leen Chanet

1293 -Kubo Macák

1294 - Griet Seurs





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

ESTONIA: International University Concordia Audentes

1295 - Arutyun Arutyunyan

1296 - Epp Lumiste

1297 - Margot Olesk





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

KYRGYZSTAN: OSCE Academy in Bishkek

1298 - Assel Mussagaliyeva

1299 - Nadira Myrzalieva

1300 - Oleg Pelyukpashidi

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

LITHUANIA: Vilnius University

1301 - Brigita Jasiunaite

1302 - Neringa Mickeviciute

1303 - Egle Samuchovaite

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

NETHERLANDS: Utrecht University

1304 - Beatriz Garcia

1305 - Eveline Rebecca Hertzberger

1306 - Shamiso Philomina Zinzombe





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

PAKISTAN: Islamabad

1307 - Zahra Hasan

1308 - Muhammad Ali Khan

1309 - Natasha Zaman

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

POLAND: University of Warsaw

1310 - Patrycja Grenich

1311 - Katarzyna Randzio

1312 - Michal Sajkowski

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

SERBIA & MONTENEGRO: Novi Sad Faculty of Law

1313 - Ana Gužvica

1314 - Jadranka Jerkovic

1315 - Ivana Radun





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

SINGAPORE: National University of Singapore

1316 - Weina Sim

1317 - Sarala Kumari Subramaniam

1318 - Kee Wen Wong

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

SWITZERLAND: Graduate Institute of International Studies

1319 - Fiona Le Diraison

1320 - Fabio Oliva

1321 - Karen Oliveira Da Costa

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

UNITED KINGDOM: London School of Econ. and Pol. Sc.

1322 - Philippa Matthews

1323 - Heba Fatma Morayef

1324 - Nilay Vora





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

UNITED KINGDOM: University of Cambridge

1325 -Peter Nicholas

1326 - Kate Parlett

1327 - Michelle Pratley

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

UNITED STATES: Case Western Reserve University

1328 - Erin Page

1329 - Matthew Ross

1330 - Kimberley Spagna





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

UNITED STATES: Fordham University School of Law

1331 - Kristin Hiensch

1332 - Jared Kneitel

1333 - Michael Williams

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

Red Group - English-speaking - 15 teams
Winners: University of New South Wales - University of the Philippines - University of Essex
Gilbert Apollis Award: Marina Shin (Uzbekistan)


Institution

     

AUSTRALIA: University of New South Wales

1334 - Amrita Kapur

1335 - May Miller-Dawkins

1336 - Ilana Waldman

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

DENMARK: University of Copenhagen

1337 - Monica Eimert

1338 - Michaela Jin-Ok Grunth

1339 - Grith Sacha Nørgaard





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

GEORGIA: Tbilisi State University

1340 - Ekaterine Kikalishvili

1341 - Salome Meunargia

1342 - Rusudan Mikhelidze





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

KYRGYZSTAN: American University Central Asia

1343 - Anara Karagulova

1344 - Pavel Li

1345 - Amrei Mueller

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

NETHERLANDS: University of Maastricht

1346 - Karolina Górna

1347 - Folkert de Vries

1348 - Sergey Vasiliev

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

PHILIPPINES: University of the Philippines

1349 - Christian Gold Calibo

1350 - Joan de Venecia

1351 - Lemuel Lopez





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

SWITZERLAND: CUDIH

1352 - Matthias Kassner

1353 - Anne Lardy

1354 - Masayoshi Mita

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

SWITZERLAND: University of Fribourg

1355 - Farida Frederika El Agamy

1356 - Claudia Josi

1357 - Kim Sarah Zindel

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

UKRAINE: Kyiv International University

1358 - Yevheniya Koval

1359 - Nick Likhachov

1360 - Nadiya Vents





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

UNITED KINGDOM: University College London

1361 - Carl Grainger

1362 - Michael O’Rawe

1363 - Sean O’Toghda

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

UNITED KINGDOM: University of Essex

1364 - Ahmad Amara

1365 - Mariette Elizabeth Brennan

1366 - Irene Elena Suominen

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

UNITED STATES: AUWCL

1367 - Jennifer Lillian Dorn

1368 - John-Paul Osborne Henderson

1369 - Kristen Rose McGeeney





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

UNITED STATES: New York University School of Law

1370 - Anna Cavnar

1371 - Elisabeth Genn

1372 - Marinus Loubert

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

UNITED STATES: United States Air Force Academy

1373 - Bruce Johnson

1374 - Joshua D. McCrary

1375 - Eric B. Palmer





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

UZBEKISTAN: University of World Economy & Diplomacy

1376 - Rustambek Ismatullaev

1377 - Abror Samatov

1378 - Marina Shin

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

Groupe bleu - Francophone - 18 équipes
Gagnants: Université Libre de Bruxelles - Université du Québec à Montréal - Université de Paris II
Prix Gilbert Apollis: Marion Moulin (Caen)


Institution

     

BELGIQUE : Université Libre de Bruxelle

1379 - Vaios Koutroulis

1380 - Barbara Trachte

1381 - Hannes Vervenne

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

CAMEROUN : Université de Dschang

1382 - Bruno Marcelin Kem Chekem

1383 - Daniel Ebénézer Keuffi

1384 - Roberline Tozwen





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

CANADA : Ecole du Barreau de Québec

1385 - Marie-Hélène Dufour

1386 - Vincent de l’Etoile

1387 - Philippe Vaillancourt





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

CANADA : Université du Québec à Montréal

1388 - Arnaud Meffre

1389 - Kahina Ouerdane

1390 - Sophie Rondeau

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

ETATS-UNIS : Université de Santa Clara

1391 - Mia Giacomazzi

1392 - Eric Ortner

1393 - Alexander Weddle

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

FRANCE : IEP Lyon

1394 - Marianne Berry

1395 - Dorothée Kellou

1396 - Sofiane Ouffa





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

FRANCE : Université d’Aix–Marseille

1397 - Marine Chollet

1398 - Thomas Conan

1399 - Anne-Sophie Corset

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

FRANCE : Université d’Auvergne

1400 - Tiphaine Grelet

1401 - François Jurie

1402 - Michael Picard

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

FRANCE : Université de Caen

1403 - Elsa Levavasseur

1404 - Sophie Maurice

1405 - Marion Moulin





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

FRANCE : Université de Paris II

1406 - Laetitia Bonnet

1407 - Solène Le Floc’h

1408 - Charlotte Perdrix

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

FRANCE : Université de Paris X

1409 - Imrane Camardine

1410 - Solène Rougeaux

1411 - Philippe Schupp

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

FRANCE : Université de Paris XI

1412 - Emilie Cuq

1413 - Stéphanie Millan

1414 - Sonia Seraydarian





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

FRANCE / MAURICE : Université de la Réunion et Maurice

1415 - Saamia Maleck

1416 - Olivier Mouniama

1417 - Chitra Servansing

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

MOLDOVA : Université d’Etat

1418 - Irina Cebotari

1419 - Rodica Secrieru

1420 - Stefan Sirbu





  e-mail e-mail e-mail

PORTUGAL : Université catholique portugaise

1421 - Margarida Alcobia Brandão Matias

1422 - Stéphanie Pinto da França Roux

1423 - Maria Inês Falcão de Campos

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

ROUMANIE : Université de Bucarest

1424 - Emilia Manuela Lupeanu

1425 - Carmen-Gina Puscasu

1426 - George Trantea

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

SUISSE : Université de Lausanne

1427 - Aurélia Chaboudez

1428 - Martine Dang

1429 - Karen Du Pasquier

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

SUISSE : Université de Neuchâtel

1430 - Frédéric de Chambrier

1431 - Florence Lomaglio

1432 - Sonia Yebra

 
  e-mail e-mail e-mail

20 jurés / 20 jurors

Anna Petrig (933)

Anne-Juliette Rorhbach

Jean-Philippe Bufferne

Julio Jorge Urbina

e-mail e-mail e-mail e-mail

Lætitia Husson (729)

Michel Deyra

Stelios Perrakis

Stéphane Solassol

e-mail e-mail e-mail e-mail

Anna Segall

Catarina de Albuquerque (299)

Chris Rassi

Duncan Wilson (670)

e-mail e-mail e-mail e-mail

Isabelle Kuntziger

Sylvain Beauchamp (328)

   
   
e-mail e-mail    

Antoine Bouvier

Heike Spieker

Kate Mackintosh (420)

Patrícia Galvão Teles

e-mail e-mail e-mail e-mail

Théo Boutruche (632)

Thomas de Saint-Maurice (693)

 

Christoph Spenlé

 
e-mail e-mail

Finale internationale International final

____________________________ ____________________________ ____________________________

DFAE - Direction du Droit international public / Directorate of International Law


10 tuteurs / 10 tutors

Carl-Alex Ridoré

Malika Aït-Mohammed Parent

Marta Vigevano

Simon tremblay (822)

e-mail e-mail e-mail e-mail

James Cockayne (848)

Krisztina Horváth (485)

Sean Lowrie

 
 
e-mail e-mail e-mail  

Chad Austin

Jean-Philippe Kiehl (732)

Vesna Guzina (1014)

 
 
e-mail e-mail e-mail  
____________________________ ____________________________ ____________________________ ____________________________

8 petits-bras / 8 "small arms"

Alexandra Boivin (1112)

Charlotte Moreau (963)

Christophe Lanord

Hélène Maillet (913)

e-mail e-mail e-mail e-mail

Jean-François Quéguiner (163)

Jenny Monnin (828)

Julia Grignon (926)

Noëmie Bulinckx (1052)

e-mail e-mail e-mail e-mail
____________________________ ____________________________ ____________________________ ____________________________


 
 
         
  Mention légale