1989  - 1990  - 1991  - 1992  - 1993  - 1994  - 1995  - 1996  - 1997  - 1998  - 1999  - 2000 FR  - 2000 EN  - 2001 FR  - 2001 EN  - 2002 FR  - 2002 EN  - 2003 FR  - 2003 EN  - 2004 FR  - 2004 EN  - 2005  - 2006  - 2007  - 2008  - 2009  - 2010  - 2011  - 2012  - 2013  - 2014  - 2015  - 2016 

Si votre nom ne figure pas, si vous trouvez des erreurs, si vous voulez ajouter ou changer votre photo : dites-le nous.
If your name is not included, if you find mistakes, if you want to add or change your photo: tell us.


2008 - Spanish-speaking / English-speaking / French-speaking: Schwarzenburg, Switzerland - 56 teams

Winner: Brazil - Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais

Final:

Argentina - Universidad de Buenos Aires

Belgique - Université de Liège

Kenya - University of Nairobi

Brazil - Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais


Orange Group - Spanish-speaking - 8 teams
Winner: Argentina - Universidad de Buenos Aires
Gilbert Apollis Award: Teresita Segovia (Universidad Iberoamericana - México)

   

Tutor ALPHA

Deborah Ruiz-Verduzco

     
     

A1 - Argentina - Universidad de Buenos Aires

1740 - Noelia Gamio

1741 - Pablo Daniel Iglesias

1742 - Valeria Guerra

 
 

A2 - Italia - Centre for Human Rights and Democratisation

1743 - Maria Mandova

1744 - Quinten Lataire

1745 - Vera Martins

 
 

A3 - México - Universidad Iberoamericana

1746 - Sandra S. Gonzalez

1747 - Susana Garcia Vanegas

1748 - Teresita Segovia

 
 

A4 - Perú - Pontifica Universidad Catolica del Perú

1749 - Mariana Chacon

1750 - Michelle Reyes

1751 - Monica Ledesma

 
 

   

Tutor BRAVO

Urs Portmann

     
     

B1 - Colombia - INCCA de Colombia

1752 - Jonathan D. Burgos

1753 - José G. González

1754 - Luis F. González

 
 

B2 - México - Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente

1755 - Edaly Molina Gudiño

1756 - Melissa Langarica

1757 - Sanae Hinojosa

 
 

B3 - Panamá - Universidad de Panamá

1758 - Ariel Ortega

1759 - Erasmo Muñoz

1760 - Orestes Arenas

 
 

B4 - Venezuela - Universidad Central de Venezuela

1761 - Angel O. German

1762 - Carolina Gonzalez

1763 - Iraida Gimenez

 
 

Blue Group - French-speaking - 16 teams
Winner: Belgique - Université de Liège
Gilbert Apollis Award: Manon Ballestero (Université Libre de Bruxelles - Belgique)

   

Tutor CHARLIE

Anne-Juliette Rohrbach

     
     

C1 - Belgique - Université de Liège

1764 - Jean-Philippe Moiny

1765 - Pauline Warnotte

1766 - Romain Dumont

 
 

C2 - France - Université de Caen

1767 - Audrey Lesueur

1768 - Claire Lutun

1769 - Frédéric Salin

 
 

C3 - Liban - Université Libanaise – Université St Joseph

1770 - Michelle Mezher

1771 - Nour Awaiss

1772 - Sarah Beydoun

 
 

C4 - Russie - Université d’Etat Lobatchevsky de Nijni Novgorod

1773 - Alexandra Zobova

1774 - Daria Litvina

1775 - Elmira Larina

 
 

   

Tutor DELTA

Mahfoud Bessah

     
     

D1 - Belgique - Université Libre de Bruxelles

1776 - Johan Geerts

1777 - Laura Bisiani

1778 - Manon Ballestero

 
 

D2 - France - Université Paris II Panthéon Assas

1779 - Julia Levivier

1780 - Olivier Randon

1781 - Sophie Clavet

 
 

D3 - moldova - Université d’Etat de Moldova

1782 - Ana Gusan

1783 - Catalina Catan

1784 - Sergiu Popusoi

 
 

D4 - Suisse - Université de Fribourg

1785 - Lara McCready

1786 - Nadine Chammartin

1787 - Sophie Cerny

 
 

   

Tutor ECHO

Philippe Schupp

     
     

E1 - Canada - Université du Québec à Montréal

1788 - Emilie Grenier

1789 - Gabrielle Dion

1790 - Valérie Duro

 
 

E2 - France - Université de Paris Sud XI

1791 - Christèle Labre

1792 - Marcela Ivonne Mantilla Martinez

1793 - Yann Tanguy

 
 

E3 - Roumanie - Université de Bucarest

1794 - Diana-Andreea Gheorghila

1795 - Ruxandra-Maria Georgescu

1796 - Sorana-Delia Popa

 
 

E4 - Suisse - Université de Lausanne

1797 - Cléa Bouchat

1798 - Loraine Michaud

1799 - Sophie De Gol

 
 

   

Tutor FOX-TROT

Sarah Viale

     
     

F1 - France - Institut Bioforce Développement

1800 - Emmeline Saint

1801 - Laetitia Martin

1802 - Lilia Ben Saidane

 
 

F2 - France - Université Paul Cézanne Aix Marseille III

1803 - Alix d'Arjuzon

1804 - Cécile Lavergne

1805 - Matthieu Rebolle

 
 

F3 - Russie - Collège Universitaire Français de Moscou

1806 - Alexandra Fateeva

1807 - Lidia Soutormina

1808 - Nathalie Spassova

 
 

F4 - Suisse - Université de Neuchâtel

1809 - Bastien Durel

1810 - Julie Hirsch

1811 - Olivier Bigler

 
 

Green and Red Groups - English-speaking - 32 teams
Winners: Brazil - Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais for the Green Group and Kenya - University of Nairobi for the Red Group
Gilbert Apollis Award: Diego Valadares (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais - Brazil) for the Green Group and Ben Winks (University of Johannesburg - South Africa) for the Red Group

   

Tutor GOLF

Ari Bassin

     
     

G1 - Armenia - Russian Armenian (Slavic) State University

1812 - Ani Hakobyan

1813 - Lilit Yeremyan

1814 - Mikayel Minasyan

 
 

G2 - Greece - National and Kapodistrian University of Athens

1815 - Elli Kriona-Saranti

1816 - Mihalis Dekastros

1817 - Orestis Omran

 
 

G3 - Poland - University of Warsaw

1818 - Marta Wojtowicz

1819 - Marzena Jozwiak

1820 - Milena Liszka

 
 

G4 - The Netherlands - Leiden University

1821 - Claudio Sandoval

1822 - Nino Tsereteli

1823 - Theresa Loken

 
 

   

Tutor HOTEL

Monique Nanchen

     
     

H1 - Belarus - International Institute of Labour and Social Relations

1824 - Kiryl Berazouski

1825 - Pavel Senko

 
 
 
   

H2 - Israel - The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

1826 - Carmel Shenkar

1827 - Elad Strohmayer

1828 - Tom Gat

 
 

H3 - Russian Federation - Moscow State Law University

1829 - Eleonora Mzhavanadze

1830 - Olga Chydokormova

1831 - Victoria Pirumova

 
 

H4 - United Kingdom - London School of Economics

1832 - Brianna Harrison

1833 - Rowan McRae

1834 - Sheila Varadan

 
 

   

Tutor INDIA

Nelly Kamunde

     
     

I1 - Brazil - Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais

1835 - Ana Luisa Calixto Rodrigues

1836 - Diego Valadares Vasconcelos Neto

1837 - Monique Salerno

 
 

I2 - Kyrgyzstan - American University Central Asia

1838 - Alexander Lipsky

1839 - Gulnaz Naamatova

1840 - Merim Kachkynbaeva

 
 

I3 - Singapore - National University of Singapore

1841 - Alexander Yeo

1842 - Pardeep Khosa

1843 - Vanathi S

 
 

I4 - USA - American University Washington College of Law

1844 - Abdulrahman Omar

1845 - Nicholas Leddy

1846 - Peter Chapman

 
 

   

Tutor JULIET

Simon Tremblay

     
     

J1 - Ethiopia - Addis Ababa University

1847 - Asress Adimi

1848 - Dagmawi Teshome

1849 - Ephrem Tadesse

 
 

J2 - Pakistan - Institute of Legal Studies

1850 - Ahmad Waheed

1851 - Qasim Rasool

1852 - Rabia Shahid

 
 

J3 - Switzerland - Academy of International Humanitarian Law and Human Rights

1853 - Katja Schöberl

1854 - Stephen Wilkinson

1855 - Tom Nijs

 
 

J4 - USA - United States Air Force Academy

1856 - Anthony Jung Woo Kim

1857 - Genelle Martinez

1858 - Simon Kassemi

 
 

   

Tutor KILO

Anastasia Kushleyko

     
     

K1 - Austria - University of Vienna

1859 - Matthias Jurek

1860 - Wolfgang Strasser

 
 
 
   

K2 - Iran - University of Teheran

1861 - Eunes A. Husseini

1862 - Golsa Daghighi

1863 - Salomeh Davoodi

 
 

K3 - Romania - Nicolae Titulescu University

1864 - Alexandra Ologu

1865 - Ana-Catalina Soare

1866 - Ioana Mihaela Grama

 
 

K4 - Ukraine - Kyiv International University

1867 - Igor Lozenko

1868 - Kristina Nechayeva

1869 - Oleksandr Polonyk

 
 

   

Tutor LIMA

Chad Austin

     
     

L1 - Belgium - Katholieke Universiteit Leuven

1870 - Caroline Daniels

1871 - Katarina Polakova

1872 - Nele Vlaeminck

 
 

L2 - Kenya - University of Nairobi

1873 - Charles Munyua

1874 - Festus Kinoti

1875 - Hillary Kiboro

 
 

L3 - Serbia - University of Nis

1876 - Andjelija Adamovic

1877 - Jovana Vukovic

1878 - Sanja Djordjevic

 
 

L4 - United Kingdom - University of Essex

1879 - Annie Bird

1880 - Momoko Nomura

1881 - Sylwia Plaza

 
 

   

Tutor MIKE

Edouard Delaplace

     
     

M1 - Denmark - University of Copenhagen

1882 - Emily Hay

1883 - Julie Margrethe Dahl-Hansen

1884 - Lars Emil Larsen

 
 

M2 - Lithuania - Lithuania Mykolas Romeris University

1885 - Mykolas Savelskis

1886 - Rytis Valunas

1887 - Vitalius Tumonis

 
 

M3 - South Africa - University of Johannesburg

1888 - Ben Winks

1889 - Riaz Itzkin

1890 - Tayyibah Suliman

 
 

M4 - USA - New York University

1891 - Amélie Baudot

1892 - Rebecca Jenkin

1893 - Zoe Salzman

 
 

   

Tutor NOVEMBER

Gordana Milenkovic

     
     

N1 - Georgia - Tbilisi State University

1894 - Maia Titberidze

1895 - Nino Abramishvili

1896 - Tamar Gongadze

 
 

N2 - Philippines - University of the Philippines

1897 - Anya Palileo

1898 - Gladys Sarah Bagasin

1899 - Maricel Seno

 
 

N3 - Switzerland - Graduate Institute of International Studies

1900 - Claudia Meier

1901 - Jean-René Oettli

1902 - Vladyslav Ianovoy

 
 

N4 - USA - United States Military Academy

1903 - Brady Dearden

1904 - Matthew Barry

1905 - Rachel Larson

 
 

Jury members:

Carmen Quesada

Julio Jorge Urbina

Roland Desmeules

Anne Desmarest (440)

Eric Mongelard (1107)

Michael Cottier

Michel Deyra

Stelios Perrakis

Garth Abraham

José Pereira Gomes

Maria Marouda

Tamar Tomashvili (970)

Xavier Philippe

Cainnech Lussiaà-Berdou (451)

Chris Rassi (467)

David Maizlish

Robert Heinsch

Sergey Sayapin


Petits bras:

Fernando Restrepo (1440)

Corinne Lanord (17)

Anne Lardy (1353)

Marie-Louise Tougas

Hélène Maghdessian

Julia Grignon


En la cocina - en cuisine - in the kitchen:

Ana Urgoiti

Catarina de Albuquerque (299)

Christophe Lanord

Sylvain Beauchamp (328)

Patricia Galvao Teles

Thomas Graditzky (364)

Théo Boutruche (632)



 
 
         
  Mention légale