1989  - 1990  - 1991  - 1992  - 1993  - 1994  - 1995  - 1996  - 1997  - 1998  - 1999  - 2000 FR  - 2000 EN  - 2001 FR  - 2001 EN  - 2002 FR  - 2002 EN  - 2003 FR  - 2003 EN  - 2004 FR  - 2004 EN  - 2005  - 2006  - 2007  - 2008  - 2009  - 2010  - 2011  - 2012  - 2013  - 2014  - 2015  - 2016 

Si votre nom ne figure pas, si vous trouvez des erreurs, si vous voulez ajouter ou changer votre photo : dites-le nous.
If your name is not included, if you find mistakes, if you want to add or change your photo: tell us.


2009 - Spanish-speaking / English-speaking / French-speaking: Évian-les Bains, France - 55 teams

Winner: France - Université de Caen

Final:

Argentina - Universidad de Buenos Aires

France - France - Université de Caen

Singapore - National University of Singapore

United Kingdom - Univesity of Essex


Orange Group - Spanish-speaking - 8 teams
Winner: Argentina - Universidad de Buenos Aires
Gilbert Apollis Award: Dalila Bettina Seoane (Argentina – Universidad de Buenos Aires)

   

Tutor ALPHA

Fernando Restrepo (1440)

     
     

A1 - Colombia - Universidad Autónoma de Bucaramanga

1906 - Carlos Ernesto Ardila Delgado

1907 - Lina Paola Castro Villarreal

1908 - Lina María Moreno Moreno

 
 

A2 - España - Universidad de Deusto

1909 - Garazi Barandika Saez

1910 - Janire Lamikiz Garcia

1911 - Nora Oyarzabal Oyonarte

 
 

A3 - Venezuela - Universidad Católica Andrés Bello

1912 - Javier Enrique Machado Álvarez

1913 - Ana María Palacios

1914 - Selene Soto Rodríguez

 
 

A4 - Perú - Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos

1915 - Luciana Cumpa García Naranjo

1916 - Daniela Francesca Malapi Hernández

1917 - Paola Diana Reyes Parra

 
 

   

Tutor BRAVO

Urs Portmann (1116)

     
     

B1 - Argentina - Universidad de Buenos Aires

1918 - Diana Gabriela Español

1919 - Marcos David Kotlik

1920 - Dalila Bettina Seoane

 
 

B2 - Costa Rica - Universidad de Costa Rica

1921 - Ana Priscilla Ortiz Saborío

1922 - Guillermo Rodríguez Zúñiga

1923 - Gabriel Rojas González

 
 

B3 - Instituto Tecnológico Autónoma de México

1924 - Isabel Erreguerena

1925 - Karen Hudlet

1926 - Mariana Iturriaga Cossío

 
 

B4 - México - Universidad Veracruzana

1927 - Argel Humberto Aguirre García

1928 - Chasel Colorado Piña

1929 - Jonathan Francisco Izquierdo Prieto

 
 

Blue Group - French-speaking - 15 teams
Winner: France - Université de Caen
Gilbert Apollis Award: Maëlle Audoin (Université de Caen – France)

   

Tutor CHARLIE

Jessica Rodriguez

     
     

C1 - Arménie - Fondation Université Française en Arménie

1930 - Diana Hovhannisyan

1931 - Lili Margaryan

1932 - Anna Melikyan

 
 

C2 - France - Université de la Méditerranée (Aix-Marseille II)

1933 - Ilyas Oussedik

1934 - Lisa Tomaselli

1935 - André Tschumi

 
 

C3 - France - Université de Paris Sud XI

1936 - Estelle Erica Lasjaunias

1937 - Guy Carmel Mahoungou Loufouilou

1938 - Karima Smouk

 
 

C4 - Russie - Collège Universitaire Français de Moscou

1939 - Daria Balandina

1940 - Natalia Mikheeva

1941 - Margarita Pantchenko

 
 

   

Tutor DELTA

Mahfoud Bessah

     
     

D1 - Belgique - Université de Liège

1942 - Caroline Dumont

1943 - Arnaud Louwette

1944 - Gauthier Timmermans

 
 

D2 - France - Institut Bioforce Développement

1945 - Jérémy Borcier

1946 - Hélène Caby

1947 - Clément Chardon

 
 

D3 - Grèce - Université Panteion

1948 - Sofia Arsenikou

1949 - Ilias Bavaveas

1950 - Marine Laffont

 
 

   

Tutor ECHO

Wissam Balays (1618)

     
     

E1 - Belgique - Université Libre de Bruxelles

1951 - Isabella Florio

1952 - Jonas Périlleux

1953 - Hélène Vandendriessche

 
 

E2 - France - Université de Caen Basse Normandie

1954 - Maëlle Audoin

1955 - Jonas Bochet

1956 - Anne Perrot

 
 

E3 - Moldavie - Université d’Etat de Moldavie

1957 - Georgeta Anusca

1958 - Doina Cazacu

1959 - Daniela Vidaicu

 
 

E4 - Suisse - Université de Fribourg

1960 - Lorenz Cloux

1961 - Frédéric Mancosu

1962 - Lilia Teraï

 
 

   

Tutor FOX-TROT

Martine Dang (1428)

     
     

F1 - Canada - Université du Québec à Montréal

1963 - Antonella De Troia

1964 - Andréanne Martel

1965 - Véronique Talbot

 
 

F2 - France - Université Paris II Panthéon-Assas

1966 - Namie Di Razza

1967 - Natasjja Gros

1968 - Kristine Plouffe-Malette

 
 

F3 - Roumanie - Université de Bucarest

1969 - Ana-Maria Eremia

1970 - Roxana Gabriela Giurea

1971 - Ioana Alice Postu

 
 

F4 - Suisse - Académie de droit international humanitaire et de droits humains

1972 - Marc Morel

1973 - Julie Pertusio

1974 - Caroline Simond

 
 

Green and Red Groups - English-speaking - 32 teams
Winners: United Kingdom – University of Essex for the Green Group and Singapore – National University of Singapore for the Red Group
Gilbert Apollis Award: Zoe Richards (Pakistan) for the Green Group and Samuel Njoroge Njeri (Kenya – University of Nairobi)

   

Tutor GOLF

Amrita Kapur (1334)

     
     

G1 - Australia - Bond University

1975 - Quita Brunt

1976 - William Coutts

1977 - Ashleigh Light

 
 

G2 - Georgia - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

1978 - Ketevan Abashidze

1979 - Maka Meshveliani

1980 - Tamar Morchiladze

 
 

G3 - Pakistan - National Team

1981 - Bushra Khan

1982 - Zoe Richards

1983 - Muhammad Qaisar Shah

 
 

G4 - Ukraine - The Institute of International Relations of Taras Shevchenko Kyiv National University

1984 - Iuliia Ioffe

1985 - Anton Korynevych

1986 - Inna Zubar

 
 

   

Tutor HOTEL

Anna Petrig (933)

     
     

H1 - Australia - University of Sydney

1987 - Callista Harris

1988 - Hamish White

1989 - Sofia Yiannikas

 
 

H2 - India - National Law University, Jodhpur

1990 - Rishabh Chopra

1991 - Shashank Kumar

1992 - Meghana Sharafudeen

 
 

H3 - Serbia - University of Belgrade

1993 - Mia Fukuda

1994 - Veljko Grkovic

1995 - Marko Vujetic

 
 

H4 - United Kingdom - University of Essex

1996 - Carolina Casotti Duque de Barbara

1997 - Valérie Paulet

1998 - Tara Van Ho

 
 

   

Tutor INDIA

Emma Jowett

     
     

I1 - Italy - European Inter-University Centre for Human Rights and Democratisation

1999 - Rodrigo Blanca Quesada

2000 - Jessica Smeaton

2001 - Renee Van Ejil

 
 

I2 - Israel - University of Haifa

2002 - Nicolas Ariel Gips

2003 - Tomer Goldberg

2004 - Daniel Tsirulnikov

 
 

I3 - Switzerland - The Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies

2005 - Alicia Giraudel

2006 - Emilia Richard

2007 - Evelyne Schmid

 
 

I4 - USA - New York University

2008 - Benjamin Brod

2009 - Christen Broecker

2010 - Sanja Popovic

 
 

   

Tutor JULIET

Heba Fatma Morayef (1323)

     
     

J1 - China - China University of Political Science and Law

2011 - Xiaomei Fan

2012 - Yu Fu

2013 - Hongying Li

 
 

J2 - Kenya - Catholic University of Eastern Africa

2014 - Elizabeth K. Chesoni

2015 - Lillian Wothaya Makanga

2016 - Ida Okoth

 
 

J3 - The Netherlands - University of Maastricht

2017 - Catalina Goanta

2018 - Renilde Van Roost

2019 - Irene Wieczorek

 
 

J4 - USA - United States Air Force Academy

2020 - Ashley Elizabeth Love

2021 - Andrea Lynn May

2022 - Jack Michael Rufus

 
 

   

Tutor KILO

Kate Gibson

     
     

K1 - Australia - University of New South Wale

2023 - Kate Cornford

2024 - Lauris de Clifford

2025 - Jessica Roth

 
 

K2 - Greece - National and Kapodistrian University of Athens

2026 - Andreas Efthimiou

2027 - Eirini Kanellou

2028 - Ioannis Katsaroumpas

 
 

K3 - Philippines - University of the Philippines

2029 - Jasmine Cuizon

2030 - Maureen Gaddi dela Cruz

2031 - Amando Virgil D. Ligutan

 
 

K4 - United Kingdom - University of Edinburgh

2032 - Elizabeth Campbell

2033 - Claire Loxley

2034 - Adrian Traylor

 
 

   

Tutor LIMA

Marie-José d’Aprile

     
     

L1 - Austria - University of Vienna

2035 - Matthias Bauer

2036 - Monika Korbášová

2037 - Ana Magdalena R

 
 
 
e-mail

L2 - Iran - University of Tehran

2038 - Parham Farhang Vesali

2039 - Mahdi Ganjavi

2040 - Mohammad Saeedi

 
 

L3 - Singapore - National University of Singapore

2041 - Harsharan Kaur Bhullar

2042 - Hon Teng Leong

2043 - Navin Shanmugaraj Thevar

 
 

L4 - United Kingdom - London School of Economics

2044 - Christopher Gevers

2045 - Juan Cristobal Gonzalez

2046 - Swati Malik

 
 

   

Tutor MIKE

Anne Lardy (1353)

     
     

M1 - Brazil - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

2047 - Letícia Mariano Zenevich

2048 - Bruno Migowski

2049 - Christian Augusto Slomp Perrone de Oliveira

 
 

M2 - Israel - Hebrew University of Jerusalem

2050 - Yfat Barak

2051 - Osnat Longman

2052 - Avinoam Shefa

 
 

M3 - The Netherlands - Universiteit van Amsterdam

2053 - Vessela Evrova

2054 - Anika Holterhof

2055 - Maria Joanna Radziejowska

 
 

M4 - USA - Santa Clara University School of Law

2056 - John List

2057 - Vivian Tan

2058 - Ann Marie Ursini

 
 

   

Tutor NOVEMBER

Marie-Louise Tougas

     
     

N1 - Denmark - University of Copenhagen

2059 - Thomas Ostermann

2060 - Peter Jensen

2061 - Benita Thostrup

 
 

N2 - Kenya - University of Nairobi

2062 - Daniel Mburu Mwihia

2063 - Lydiah Wamucii Ndirangu

2064 - Samuel Njoroge Njeri

 
 

N3 - The Netherlands - Universiteit Utrecht

2065 - James Flammang

2066 - Maike Frommann

2067 - Rully Sandra

 
 

N4 - USA - United States Military Academy

2068 - Abigail Genevieve Carter

2069 - Michael Evan Greenstein

2070 - Bryan Patrick McAlister

 
 

Jury members:

Luis Aguilar Esponda

Emiliano Buis (503)

Julio Jorge Urbina

Dieter Cavalleri (161)

Edouard Delaplace

Michel Deyra

Julia Grignon (926)

Philippe Larochelle

Garth Abraham

Alexandra Boivin (1112)

Bernard Dougherty

Xavier Philippe

Maria Vardis

Lucy Brown

Christophe Lanord

Gro Nystuen

Vincent Sautenet (473)

Tamar Tomashvili (970)


Petits bras:

Catarina Prata (1526)

Corinne Lanord (17)

Simon Tremblay (822)

Sandrine Godfrin (1446)

Hélène Maghdessian (913)


En la cocina - en cuisine - in the kitchen:

Théo Boutruche (632)

Lindsey Cameron

Thomas Graditzky (364)

Cainnech Lussiaà-Berdou (451)

Maria Marouda

Jean-François Quéguiner (163)

Ana Urgoiti



 
 
         
  Mention légale