1989  - 1990  - 1991  - 1992  - 1993  - 1994  - 1995  - 1996  - 1997  - 1998  - 1999  - 2000 FR  - 2000 EN  - 2001 FR  - 2001 EN  - 2002 FR  - 2002 EN  - 2003 FR  - 2003 EN  - 2004 FR  - 2004 EN  - 2005  - 2006  - 2007  - 2008  - 2009  - 2010  - 2011  - 2012  - 2013  - 2014  - 2015  - 2016  - 2017 

Si votre nom ne figure pas, si vous trouvez des erreurs, si vous voulez ajouter ou changer votre photo : dites-le nous.
If your name is not included, if you find mistakes, if you want to add or change your photo: tell us.


2010 - English-speaking / French-speaking: Orford, Canada

Winner: Interdisciplinary Center (IDC) Herzliya (Israel)


Blue Group - French-speaking - 15 teams

   

Tutor ALPHA

François Goudreau (1137)

     
     

A1 - Belgique - Université Libre de Bruxelles

2071 - Gilles Biaumet

2072 - Géraldine Debandt

2073 - Martyna Falkowska

 
 

A2 - Canada - Université du Québec à Montréal

2074 - Mathieu Huchette

2075 - Myriam Lejmi

2076 - Emily Misola Richard

 
 

A3 - France - Université de Paris II Panthéon-Assas

2077 - Romain Clerq-Roques

2078 - Aurélie Guitton

2079 - Alicia Hartmann

 
 

   

Tutor BRAVO

Marie-Louise Tougas

     
     

B1 - Cameroun - École Nationale d’Administration et de Magistrature

2080 - Paul Ghislain Ewodo Aissi

2081 - Ghislaine Ines Ofweley-Bate

2082 - Steve Tallyng

 
 
 

B2 - France - Université de Caen Basse Normandie

2083 - Lucie Beaudouin

2084 - Flore Hardy

2085 - Marion Jamet

 
 

B3 - France - Université de Paris Ouest Nanterre La Défense

2086 - Agnès Behloul

2087 - Chloé Lelièvre

2088 - Fiona Schnell

 
 

B4 - Suisse - Université de Fribourg

2089 - Céline Gautier

2090 - Sofia Suarez

2091 - Linda Zufferey

 
 

   

Tutor CHARLIE

Mélanie Deshaies (384)

     
     

C1 - Belgique - Université de Liège

2092 - Amélie Adam

2093 - Christophe Alard

2094 - Christophe Deprez

 
 

C2 - États-Unis - Université de Santa Clara

2095 - Gregory Hawley

2096 - Ali Ramezanzadeh

2097 - Britten Sessions

 
 

C3 - France - Université Paris-Sud 11

2098 - Blandine Costes

2099 - Chloé Desbenoit

2100 - Maximilien Roca

 
 

C4 - Russie - Collège Universitaire Français de Moscou

2101 - Yulia Dyukova

2102 - Anastasia Khapilova

2103 - Natalia Krasavina

 
 

   

Tutor DELTA

Stéphanie Garon (1444)

     
     

D1 - Canada - Université de Montréal

2104 - Annabelle Attia

2105 - Daniel Blondin Stewart

2106 - Geneviève Gravel

 
 

D2 - France - Institut Bioforce Développement

2107 - Christelle Guiral

2108 - Breno Horsth

2109 - Rémi Richard

 
 

D3 - Liban - Universités du Liban

2110 - Joséphine Hage-Chahine

2111 - Mazen Mansour

2112 - Georgette Tahci

 
 

D4 - Suisse - Université de Neuchâtel

2113 - Leticia Boni

2114 - Joëlle Fatton

2115 - Elsa Studer

 
 

Green and Pink Groups - English-speaking - 30 teams

   

Tutor ECHO

Juan Carlos Méndez Barquero (1591)

     
     

E1 - Argentina - Universidad de Buenos Aires

2116 - Sabrina Frydman

2117 - Gabriel Mosciaro

2118 - Mariana Rissetto

 
 

E2 - India - Gujarat National Law University

2119 - Rishav Banerjee

2120 - Nibedita Basu

2121 - Parijat Chakraborty

 
 

E3 - Poland - Faculty of Law and Administration of the University of Warsaw

2122 - Paweł Kamocki

2123 - Anna Litwińska

2124 - Szymon Zaręba

 
 

E4 - Switzerland - Geneva Academy of International Humanitarian Law and Human Rights

2125 - Sarah Abdullah Hishan

2126 - Andrea Harrison

2127 - Tobias Koehler

 
 

   

Tutor FOX-TROT

Michael Williams (1333)

     
     

F1 - Austria - University of Vienna

2128 - Sebastian Grubelnig

2129 - Victoria Pernt

2130 - Julia Schtulman

 
 

F2 - Israel - Interdisciplinary Center (IDC) Herzliya

2131 - Jonathan Braverman

2132 - Danielle Brown

2133 - Uri Feldman

 
 

F3 - Romania - Nicolae Titulescu University

2134 - Maria-Ines Chekkoury-Idrissi

2135 - Diana Copindeanu

2136 - Monica Horhoianu

 
 

F4 - Greece - Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences of Athens

2137 - Alexandros Freris Barolo

2138 - Theano Maneta

2139 - Matina Papadaki

 
 

   

Tutor GOLF

Noemi Becerra

     
     

G1 - Czech Republic - Masaryk University School of Law

2140 - Lenka Koláriková

2141 - Dominik Moškvan

2142 - Peter Nagy

 
 

G2 - Kenya - University of Nairobi

2143 - Evette Achieng Ochodo

2144 - Lawrence Obonyo Omondi

2145 - Brendah Orata

 
 

G4 - united Kingdom - London School of Economics and Political Science

2146 - Marco de Sousa

2147 - Emma Walker

2148 - Linda Zouari

 
 

   

Tutor HOTEL

Sarah Brutus (1055)

     
     

H1 - Greece - National and Kapodistrian University of Athens

2149 - Stavros-Evdokimos Pantazopoulos

2150 - Michail Risvas

2151 - Evangelos Vegiris

 
 

H2 - Perú - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú

2152 - Mayra Bryce Alberti

2153 - Juan Luis Denegri

2154 - Carla María Meza Caballero

 
 

H3 - Singapore - National University of Singapore

2155 - Benedict Eoon

2156 - Marcus Foo

2157 - Oliver Narbett

 
 

H4 - United States of America - United States Air Force Academy

2158 - Jordan Craft

2159 - Harrison Paull

2160 - Abigail Sutton

 
 

   

Tutor INDIA

David Kootz (650)

     
     

I1 - Australia - University of New South Wales

2161 - Jeremy Etkind

2162 - Thomas Liu

2163 - Melissa Martin

 
 

I2 - Iran - Shahid Beheshti University

2164 - Saeid Abasi

2165 - Hamid Reza Alikhani Kordeshami

2166 - Mojtaba Asgharian

 
 

I3 - Republic of Serbia - University of Belgrade Faculty of Security Studies

2167 - Masa Kovacevic

2168 - Stefan Labudovic

2169 - Bojan Ristic

 
 

I4 - The Netherlands - Utrecht University

2170 - Lisa Görgen

2171 - Manar Usama Alshiekh

2172 - Abby Margaret Wilson

 
 

   

Tutor JULIET

Geneviève Hautcoeur (457)

     
     

J1 - Denmark - University of Copenhagen

2173 - Mai Emilie Gori

2174 - Julie Gredal

2175 - Trine Schultz

 
 

J2 - Jordan - University of Jordan Law School

2176 - Noura Al Saket

2177 - Farah El Zoubi

2178 - Doaa K. I. Far

 
 

J3 - Russia - Immanuel Kant State University

2179 - Amalia Akhmedova

2180 - Olga Gunko

2181 - Sergey Sherstuk

 
 

J4 - United Kingdom - University of Essex

2182 - Charline Daelman

2183 - Sopio Japaridze

2184 - Julian Lehmann

 
 

   

Tutor KILO

Jessica Salomon

     
     

K1 - Georgia - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

2185 - George Dvaladze

2186 - Nata Gibradze

2187 - Neli Tsivtsivadze

 
 

K2 - United States of America - New York University

2188 - Graham Dumas

2189 - Colin Gillespie

2190 - J. Benton Heath

 
 

K4 - United States of America - University of Michigan

2191 - Uzma Burney

2192 - Jessika Croizat

2193 - Raphaelle Monty

 
 

   

Tutor LIMA

Roxana Marina Cortina Mendoza (1579)

     
     

L1 - India - National Law University of India University, Bangalore

2194 - Shalini Iyengar

2195 - Niharika Rao

2196 - Sowjhanya Shankaran

 
 

L2 - Philippines - University of the Philippines College of Law

2197 - Darwin Ocampo

2198 - Richmund Sta. Lucia

2199 - Krystal-Lyn Uy

 
 

L3 - South Africa - University of the Witwatersrand

2200 - Tim Lloyd

2201 - Kholofelo Masenya

2202 - Kelly Pretorius

 
 

L4 - United States of America - American University Washington College of Law

2203 - Kavita Kapur

2204 - Katharine Marshall

2205 - Jennifer Norako

 
 

Jury members:

Michel Deyra

Serge Gakwandi (424)

Simon Tremblay (822)

Vincent Sautenet (473)

Fannie Lafontaine (1182)

Ilario Maiolo (1218)

Michele Ameri

Thomas Graditzky (364)

Bernard J. Dougherty

Christopher K. Penny

Eric Mongelard (1107)

Sylvain Beauchamp (328)


Petits bras:

Corinne Lanord (17)

Marlene Yahya Haage

Gabrielle Dion (1789)

Hélène Maghdessian (913)


En la cocina - en cuisine - in the kitchen:

Théo Boutruche (632)

Julia Grignon (926)

Christophe Lanord

Cainnech Lussiaà-Berdou (451)

Chris Rassi (467)

Ana Urgoiti



 
 
         
  Mention légale