1989  - 1990  - 1991  - 1992  - 1993  - 1994  - 1995  - 1996  - 1997  - 1998  - 1999  - 2000 FR  - 2000 EN  - 2001 FR  - 2001 EN  - 2002 FR  - 2002 EN  - 2003 FR  - 2003 EN  - 2004 FR  - 2004 EN  - 2005  - 2006  - 2007  - 2008  - 2009  - 2010  - 2011  - 2012  - 2013  - 2014  - 2015  - 2016  - 2017 

Si votre nom ne figure pas, si vous trouvez des erreurs, si vous voulez ajouter ou changer votre photo : dites-le nous.
If your name is not included, if you find mistakes, if you want to add or change your photo: tell us.


2012 - English-speaking / French-speaking: Winterton, South Africa

Winner: Université libre de Bruxelles (Belgique)


Blue Group - French-speaking - 15 teams

   

Tutor ALPHA

Mahfoud Bessah

     
     

A1 - Belgique - Université de Liège

2349 - Adrien Lesage

2350 - Odile Vandenbossche

2351 - Marine Wéry

 
 

A2 - UQAM (Canada) - Université du Québec à Montréal

2352 - Alia Chakridi

2353 - Étienne Chenier-Laflèche

2354 - Sara Eve Levac

 
 

A3 - France - Université Paris Sud XI

2355 - Ibrahim Abdelbasset

2356 - Eris Cela

2357 - Yara El-Eleywa

 
 

A4 - Suisse - Université de Lausanne

2358 - Frédérique Mariat

2359 - Gaelle Mieli

2360 - Charlotte Thévoz

 
 

   

Tutor BRAVO

Anastasia Khapilova (2102)

     
     

B1 - Canada - Université d'Ottawa

2361 - Véronique Gingras-Gauthier

2362 - Sarah Jiwan

2363 - Sophie Grégoire-Tremblay

 
 

B2 - France - Université Paris II Panthéon-Assas

2364 - Irina-Alexandra Galupa

2365 - Cindy Josseran

2366 - Marie-Astrid Ponsolle

 
 

B4 - Turquie - Université Galatasaray

2367 - Selin Ovalioglu

2368 - Hazalcan Tolu

2369 - Hazal Yurtman

 
 

   

Tutor CHARLIE

David Kootz (650)

     
     

C1 - France - Université de Caen Basse Normandie

2370 - Augustin Denous

2371 - Lucile Goujon

2372 - Clara Le Gac

 
 

C2 - Russie - Université Française de Moscou

2373 - Daria Astakhova

2374 - Anzhelika Zhantasova

2375 - Evgenia Zorina

 
 

C3 - Canada - Université Laval

2376 - Morgane Aroua

2377 - Isabel Charron

2378 - Elise Paiement

 
 

C4 - Russie - Université d’État Lobatchevski de Nijni Novgorod

2379 - Natalia Desyatnikova

2380 - Ksenia Glivko

2381 - Ivan Khrenov

 
 

   

Tutor DELTA

André Tschumi (1935)

     
     

D1 - Belarus - Belarusian State University

2382 - Olga Arefeva

2383 - Natallia Karkanitsa

2384 - Karyna Shyla

 
 

D2 - Belgique - Université Libre de Bruxelles

2385 - Céline Cocq

2386 - Alexandre Faudon

2387 - Jennifer Sevrin

 
 

D3 - Cameroun - École nationale d’Administration et de la Magistrature

2388 - Constant Feujeu

2389 - Stéphan Assako Mebale

2390 - Julie Reine Nwos Epse Chendi

 
 

D4 - Suisse - Université de Neuchâtel

2391 - Leslie La Sala

2392 - Jean-François Mayoraz

2393 - Djouna Vodoz

 
 

Red group: English-speaking - 16 teams

Winner: Singapore – University of Singapore

Gilbert-Apollis Award: Paulo Dutra (United States of America – U.S. Air Force Academy

   

Tutor ECHO

Yfat Barak (2050)

     
     

E1 - South Africa - University of Witwatersrand

2394 - Shane Johnson

2395 - Michal Sasinsky

2396 - Cara Shahim

 
 

E2 - United Kingdom - University of Essex

2397 - Daniel Crampton

2398 - Sukrit Rajesh Kapoor

2399 - Ana Natsvlishvili

 
 

E3 - United States of America - American University Washington College of Law

2400 - Federico Barillas

2401 - Jeremy Kelley

2402 - Shubra Ohri

 
 

E4 - Zimbabwe - University of Zimbabwe

2403 - Tapiwa Mari

2404 - Taona Nyamakura

2405 - Tinashe Tanyanyiwa

 
 

   

Tutor FOX-TROT

Nazli Sannier

     
     

F1 - India - NLU Jodhpur

2406 - Arun Joseph Mital

2407 - Gargi Mishra

2408 - Zara Kaiser

 
 

F2 - Russia - Moscow State Law Academy

2409 - Savva Burlingas

2410 - Alexander Kursinow

2411 - Maria Iljevich-Stuchkova

 
 

F3 - Singapore - National University of Singapore

2412 - Tze Phern Ang

2413 - Stephanie AwShu Hui

2414 - Cherrylene Xin Yi Lee

 
 

F4 - United States of America - U.S. Air Force Academy

2415 - Paulo Dutra

2416 - Patrick Helms

2417 - Andrew Kirk

 
 

   

Tutor GOLF

Shalini Iyengar (2194)

     
     

G1 - Georgia - Tbilisi State University

2418 - Sandro Burjanadze

2419 - Sophio Kanjaria

2420 - Saba Pipia

 
 

G2 - Kenya - University of Eastern Africa

2421 - Grace Njeri Keiru

2422 - Mellyne Akinya Ogonjo

2423 - Faizah Latif Hassanali Sidi

 
 

G3 - Philippines - University of the Philippines

2424 - Frances Grace Allyana Orbeta

2425 - Paolo Francisco Camacho

2426 - Joan Paula Deveraturda

 
 

G4 - Switzerland - Geneva Academy

2427 - Julie Habran

2428 - Elvina Pothelet

2429 - Nele Verlinden

 
 
   

Tutor HOTEL

Diego Valaderes Vasconcelos (1836)

     
     

H1 - Czech Republic - Masaryk University

2430 - Kristyna Foukalova

2431 - Linda Janku

2432 - Peter Pavlovic

 
 

H2 - Ethiopia - Addis Ababa University

2433 - Addis Wolde Bonger

2434 - Chaan Koang Tutlam

2435 - Mintesnot Kebede Yirga

 
 

H3 - United States of America - NYU

2436 - Farrell Brody

2437 - Jackie Saffir

2438 - Carson Thomas

 
 

H4 - Tanzania - University of Dar es Salaam

2439 - Jebra Kambole

2440 - Egbert Mourice Sekabila

2441 - Edwin Webiro

 
 

Green group: English-speaking - 16 teams

Winner: Perú – Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú

Gilbert-Apollis Award: Giovanna Quiroz Guerra​

   

Tutor INDIA

Mzukisi Kota (1562)

     
     

I1 - Australia - University of New South Wales

2442 - Neshevisa (Nesha) Balasubramanian

2443 - Samuel Hartridge

2444 - Weller Zheng

 
 

I2 - Poland - University of Warsaw

2445 - Agata Koczorowska

2446 - Witold Kowalczyk

2447 - Magdalena Pacholska

 
 

I3 - Israel - IDC

2448 - Bianca Ambrosio

2449 - Adam Broza

2450 - Shavit Rissin

 
 

I4 - Peru - Pontifícia Universidad Católica del Peru

2451 - Giovanna Quiroz Guerra

2452 - Graciela Cecilia Hijar Santibanez

2453 - Saldarriaga Veléasquez

 
 

   

Tutor JULIET

Nicole Lewis

     
     

J1 - Ecuador - Pontifícia Universidad Católica del Ecuador

2454 - María José Alvarez Barbosa

2455 - Gabriela Flores Villacís

2456 - Estefanía Sara Pólit Pastor

 
 

J2 - Lebanon - La Sagesse University

2457 - Dany Berberi

2458 - Rakan Diab

2459 - Ahmad El-Hajj Sleiman

 
 

J3 - South Africa - University of Cape Town

2460 - Themba Chauke

2461 - Catherine Kruyer

2462 - Ariella Scher

 
 

J4 - Uganda - Uganda Christian University

2463 - Judith Kiconco

2464 - Joanita Nagaba

2465 - Semaya Joseph Sevume

 
 

   

Tutor KILO

Sam Njoroge (2064)

     
     

K1 - Brazil - Centro Universidade Newton Paiva

2466 - Daniel Dias Sarmento

2467 - Matheus Henrique Costa Maia

2468 - Vinícius Provensani

 
 

K2 - Israel - Hebrew University

2469 - Mornan Alriyami

2470 - Yael Naggan

2471 - Doron Pe'er

 
 

K3 - Spain - Universidad de Deusto

2472 - Maria del Mar Cabecerans Lopera

2473 - Paula Garcia Carranza

2474 - Leslie Perea Cook

 
 

K4 - United Kingdom - London School of Economics

2475 - Julian Elderfield

2476 - Luís Paulo Bogliolo

2477 - Paul Renteurs

 
 

   

Tutor LIMA

Andréanne Martel (1964)

     
     

L1 - Argentina - University of Buenos Aires

2478 - María Cecilia Ercole

2479 - Federico Jarast

2480 - Benjamin Mauro Velázquez

 
 

L2 - Hungary - Károli Gáspár University

2481 - Milán Dóka

2482 - Máté Szalontai

2483 - Andrea Tóth

 
 

L3 - Iran - Shahid Beheshti University

2484 - Zahra Azhar

2485 - Zahra Moshref Javadi

2486 - Sayna Motamedi

 
 

L4 - Netherlands - Maastricht University

2487 - Monica Bahm

2488 - Helen Breese

2489 - Andreja Koricic

 
 

Jury members:

Michel Deyra

Vincent Sautenet

Ilario Maiolo

Serge Gakwandi

Anne Desmarest

Chris Harland

Garth Abraham

Bernard Dougherty

Sandhiya Singh

Chad Austin

Ben Batros

Zozo Dyani

Chris Gosnell

Amrita Kapur

Chris Rassi


Petits bras:

Corinne Lanord (17)

Kathy Dougherty

Marina Lourenço (2306)


En la cocina - en cuisine - in the kitchen:

Théo Boutruche (632)

Emiliano Buis (503)

Christophe Lanord

Cainnech Lussiaà-Berdou (451)

Marie-Louise Tougas


Sans oublier - Not forgetting:

Administrator: Avideh Moussavian

Photographer: Nicef l'Ewok



 
 
         
  Mention légale