1989  - 1990  - 1991  - 1992  - 1993  - 1994  - 1995  - 1996  - 1997  - 1998  - 1999  - 2000 FR  - 2000 EN  - 2001 FR  - 2001 EN  - 2002 FR  - 2002 EN  - 2003 FR  - 2003 EN  - 2004 FR  - 2004 EN  - 2005  - 2006  - 2007  - 2008  - 2009  - 2010  - 2011  - 2012  - 2013  - 2014  - 2015  - 2016 

Si votre nom ne figure pas, si vous trouvez des erreurs, si vous voulez ajouter ou changer votre photo : dites-le nous.
If your name is not included, if you find mistakes, if you want to add or change your photo: tell us.


2013 - English-speaking / French-speaking: Kanchanaburi, Thailand

Winner: University of New South Wales (Australia)


Blue Group - French-speaking - 15 teams

   

Tutor ALPHA

Urs Portmann (1116)

     
     

A1 - Belgique - Université de Liège

2490 - Thomas Assaker

2491 - Simon Haan

2492 - Anne-Valentine Rensonnet

 
 

A2 - Canada - Université du Québec à Montréal

2493 - Mélissa Beaulieu Lussier

2494 - Élyse Desjardins

2495 - Justine Lafontaine

 
 

A3 - France - Université de Grenoble

2496 - Rémy Durand-Carrier

2497 - Mehdi Loucheur

2498 - Audrey Martineau

 
 

A4 - Suisse - Université de Fribourg

2499 - Cristina Castellote

2500 - François Pernet

2501 - Amalia Roth

 
 

   

Tutor BRAVO

Étienne Quillet (2226)

     
     

B1 - Belgique - Université Libre de Bruxelles

2502 - Sarah Delgaudine

2503 - Samuel Longuet

2504 - Ludovic Wahis

 
 

B2 - Canada - Université Laval

2505 - Louise Pélaprat

2506 - Raymond O. Savadogo

2507 - Claudia Vaillancourt

 
 

B3 - France - Université Jean-Moulin Lyon III

2508 - Arthur Langouët

2509 - Nicolas Mouly

2510 - Anne Taffin

 
 

B4 - Suisse - Université de Lausanne

2511 - Alexandre Furrer

2512 - Nicolas Jayet

2513 - Maureen Ledermann

 
 

   

Tutor CHARLIE

Nazli Sannier

     
     

C2 - France - Université d'Aix-Marseille

2514 - Morgane Deschamps

2515 - Perrine Ferrer

2516 - Marine Methivier

 
 

C3 - France - Université Paris I Panthéon-Sorbonne

2517 - Jules Guillaumé

2518 - Dounia Hattabi

2519 - Élodie Victor

 
 

C4 - Suisse - Université de Neuchâtel

2520 - Noura Kayal

2521 - Gabriel Rey

2522 - Jonathan Thévoz

 
 

   

Tutor DELTA

Maëlle Audoin

     
     

D1 - Canada - Université de Montréal

2523 - Julie Carlesso

2524 - Sarah Ménard April

2525 - Niousha Riahi

 
 

D2 - France - Université de Caen Basse-Normandie

2526 - Lucas Bisson

2527 - Alice Poupart

2528 - Rivoniaina (Valérie) Rakotovao

 
 

D3 - France - Université Paris II Panthéon-Assas

2529 - Laurence Brunet-Baldwin

2530 - Hélène Demay

2531 - Joëlle Pilorge

 
 

D4 - Russie - Collège universitaire français de Moscou

2532 - Anna Pozdnyakova

2533 - Irina Savinkova

2534 - Polina Sarafanova

 
 

Red and Green Groups - English-speaking - 32 teams

   

Tutor ECHO

Zoe Richards (1982)

     
     

E1 - Australia - University of New South Wales

2535 - Timothy Clark

2536 - Alisha Matthew

2537 - Simin Yang

 
 

E2 - Georgia - Tbilisi State University

2538 - Davit Jaiani

2539 - Giorgi Kvaraia

2540 - Irakli Sirbiladze

 
 

E3 - Netherlands - Maastricht University

2541 - Thamil Venthan Ananthavinayagan

2542 - Rafal Baranowski

2543 - Corinne Reber

 
 

E4 - Switzerland - Geneva Academy

2544 - Emilie Max

2545 - Ilya Nuzov

2546 - Mariana Rivera

 
 

   

Tutor FOX-TROT

Ana Urgoiti

     
     

F1 - Belarus - Belarussian State University

2547 - Kseniya Kapytouskaya

2548 - Alesia Varabyova

2549 - Katsiaryna Vavilava

 
 

F2 - India - National Law University, Jodhpur

2550 - Bharatendu Agarwal

2551 - Namrata Amarnath

2552 - Preeti Chockalingam

 
 

F3 - Peru - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú

2553 - Lorena Teresa Bazay Dulanto

2554 - Renato Antonio Constantino Caycho

2555 - Diego Alfonso Mauricio Ocampo Acuña

 
 

F4 - United Kingdom - University of Essex

2556 - Selbi Durdiyeva

2557 - Johanna Piters

2558 - Laureen Van Assche

 
 

   

Tutor GOLF

Christophe Lanord

     
     

G1 - Israel - Hebrew University

2559 - Guy Ben-Baruch

2560 - Shira Gartenberg

2561 - Moshe Oster

 
 

G2 - Kenya - Kenya School of Law

2562 - Caroline Nyambura Muriu

2563 - Tabitha Joy Raore

2564 - Catherine Waithera Mbui

 
 

G3 - Poland - University of Warsaw

2565 - Anita Garnuszek

2566 - Małgorzata Moch

2567 - Aleksandra Surma

 
 

G4 - United States of America - New York University

2568 - Kathleen Davis

2569 - Ann Preis

2570 - Raquel Saavedra Pickens

 
 
   

Tutor HOTEL

Yael Bar Hillel (2332)

     
     

H1 - People's Republic of China - Peking University School of Transnational Law

2571 - Xiaohan Bi

2572 - Ying Li

2573 - Zhaoke Zhu

 
 

H2 - Russia - National Research University Higher School of Economics

2574 - Svetlana Yatsyk

2575 - Jonny Dzhibladze

2576 - Oleg Son

 
 

H3 - United States of America - University of Virginia

2577 - Brian Kennedy

2578 - Catherine Moore

2579 - Meilssa Reilly-Diakun

 
 

H4 - United States of America - American University Washington College of Law

2580 - Christine Mitchell

2581 - Christopher Tansey

2582 - Megan Wakefield

 
 

   

Tutor INDIA

David Kootz (650)

     
     

I1 - Argentina - University of Buenos Aires

2583 - Matias Gonzalez Mama

2584 - Nuria Vehils

2585 - Alan Vogelfanger

 
 

I2 - Greece - National and Kapodistrian University of Athens

2586 - Theofano Chlampoutaki

2587 - Efthymios-Christos Nikolaidis

2588 - Styliani Tsaknaki

 
 

I3 - Pakistan - Pakistan College of Law

2589 - Khush Bakht

2590 - Muhammad Mustafa Khan

2591 - Mawra Raja

 
 

I4 - South Africa - Rhodes University

2592 - John Knott

2593 - Seepheephe Matete

2594 - Murray Taylor

 
 

   

Tutor JULIET

Diego Valaderes Vasconcelos (1836)

     
     

J1 - Cambodia - Royal University of Law and Economics

2595 - On Bunna

2596 - An Bunnarith

2597 - Yos Samnoek

 
 

J2 - Iran - University of Tehran

2598 - Mohammad Ali Rajab

2599 - Maryam Jafroudi

2600 - Keyvan Zamani

 
 

J3 - Philippines - University of the Philippines

2601 - Yya Aragon

2602 - Jenny Jean Domino

2603 - A. Rafael Juico

 
 

J4 - United States of America - U.S. Air Force Academy

2604 - Ashleigh Hammer

2605 - Marshall Stout

2606 - Steven Strickland

 
 

   

Tutor KILO

Eric Sigmund

     
     

K1 - Canada - University of Ottawa

2607 - Danielle Gallant

2608 - Soheir Naimi

2609 - Gabrielle St-Onge

 
 

K2 - Kenya - University of East Africa

2610 - David Mwaura Kabata

2611 - Peter Mugambi Muhavi

2612 - Paul Wang'ati Waruta

 
 

K3 - Russia - Faculty of Law, Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University

2613 - Tatiana Iakunina

2614 - Alsu Nafikova

2615 - Yulia Ostapenko

 
 

K4 - United States of America - Santa Clara University

2616 - Benjamin Broadmeadow

2617 - Harry Cheng

2618 - Justin Hunt

 
 

   

Tutor LIMA

Colin Gillespie

     
     

L1 - Ecuador - Pontifícia Universidad Católica del Ecuador

2619 - Jorge Vinicio Fernández Yépez

2620 - María Lorena Jarrín Bucheli

2621 - Karina Alexandra Larrea Rodríguez

 
 

L2 - Moldova - Moldova State University

2622 - Ion Bambuleac

2623 - Stanislav Splavnic

2624 - Patricia Zghibarta

 
 

L3 - Singapore - National University of Singapore

2625 - Jun Yi Goh

2626 - Chin Yong (James) Low

2627 - Kai Zuan (Hannah) Tjoa

 
 

L4 - Zimbabwe - Midlands State University

2628 - Knowledge Dingani

2629 - Ratidzo Makumbe

2630 - Mpumelelo Ndlovu

 
 

Jury members:

Michel Deyra

Étienne Kuster

Emiliano Buis

Laetitia Husson

Xavier Philippe

Amrita Kapur

Diane Desierto

Bernard Dougherty

Chris Rassi

Chad Austin

Garth Abraham

Fork Yow Leong

Tamar Tomashvili


Petits bras:

Corinne Lanord (17)

Kathy Dougherty

Alicia Hartmann (2079)


En cuisine - in the kitchen:

Thomas Graditzky (364)

Julia Grignon (926)

Yvette Issar

Ana Urgoiti

Marie-Louise Tougas

Avideh Moussavian

Nicéphore Lanord




 
 
         
  Mention légale