1989  - 1990  - 1991  - 1992  - 1993  - 1994  - 1995  - 1996  - 1997  - 1998  - 1999  - 2000 FR  - 2000 EN  - 2001 FR  - 2001 EN  - 2002 FR  - 2002 EN  - 2003 FR  - 2003 EN  - 2004 FR  - 2004 EN  - 2005  - 2006  - 2007  - 2008  - 2009  - 2010  - 2011  - 2012  - 2013  - 2014  - 2015  - 2016  - 2017 

Si votre nom ne figure pas, si vous trouvez des erreurs, si vous voulez ajouter ou changer votre photo : dites-le nous.
If your name is not included, if you find mistakes, if you want to add or change your photo: tell us.


2014 - English-speaking / French-speaking: Sintra, Portugal

Winner: University of Virginia (United States of America)


Blue Group - French-speaking - 13 teams

   

Tutor ALPHA

Christophe Lanord

     
     

A1 - Belgique - Université de Liège

2631 - Sophie Bosseloir

2632 - Charlotte Hauwen

2633 - Vincent Marcelle

 
 

A2 - Canada - Université Laval

2634 - Sabrina Henry

2635 - Vicky Leclair

2636 - Jérôme Massé

 
 

A3 - France - Université de Poitiers

2637 - Myriam Bouguerguour

2638 - Ioana Cioclei

2639 - Jaraaf Seck

 
 

   

Tutor BRAVO

Charlene Ducrot

     
     

B1 - Belgique - Université Libre de Bruxelles

2640 - Florence Fassin

2641 - Gaëlle Jordens

2642 - Charlotte Renglet

 
 

B2 - Côte d'Ivoire - Université Félix Houphouët-Boigny

2643 - Amichia David Assouan

2644 - Jean-François Alban Kouassi Dogou

2645 - Christian Roland Zan

 
 

B3 - France - Université Paris II Panthéon-Assas

2646 - Nina Decoulare-Delafontaine

2647 - Valentine Gavard-Suaire

2648 - Caroline Thiriot

 
 

B4 - Suisse - Université de Fribourg

2649 - Tara Balet

2650 - Annick Fournier

2651 - Stefanie Gass

 
 

   

Tutor CHARLIE

Stéphanie Garon

     
     

C1 - Burkina Faso - Université Ouaga II

2652 - Tiérowé Germain Dabiré

2653 - H. Jérôme Siboné

2654 - Yann Marius Soma

 
 

C2 - France - Université Paris Ouest Nanterre La Défense

2655 - Charles-Maurice Mauzy

2656 - Loup Madeuf

2657 - Sarra Talmatkadi

 
 

C3 - France - Université Pierre Mendès-France, Grenoble

2658 - Jeanne Fourastier

2659 - Pierre Molard

2660 - Cécile Roubeix

 
 

C4 - Suisse - Université de Neuchâtel

2661 - Kaspar Bünger

2662 - Claire-Anne Félix

2663 - Matthieu Niederhauser

 
 

   

Tutor DELTA

Katerina Pitsoli (2309)

     
     

D1 - Canada - Université du Québec à Montréal

2664 - Jessica Major

2665 - Jennifer Teasdale-Raymond

2666 - Pierre Thévenin

 
 

D2 - France - Université de Caen Basse-Normandie

2667 - Pauline Brosseau

2668 - Marie Ortiz

2669 - Agathe Timmerman

 
 

Red and Green Groups - English-speaking - 30 teams

   

Tutor ECHO

Duncan Wilson (670)

     
     

E1 - Argentina - University of Buenos Aires

2670 - Matias Lerici

2671 - Antonio Ribichini

2672 - Morena Schatzky

 
 

E2 - Iran - Shahid Beheshti University

2673 - Hassan Abbasi

2674 - Marjan Ghanbari

 
 

E3 - Philippines - University of the Philippines

2675 - Justin Ordoyo

2676 - Ana Rodriguez

2677 - Lee Yarcia

 
 

E4 - United Kingdom - University of Nottingham

2678 - Hannah Bakshani

2679 - Marlen Jakobi

2680 - Simon Rau

 
 

   

Tutor FOX-TROT

Katja Knoechelmann (2333)

     
     

F1 - Belarus - International University “MITSO”

2681 - Katsiaryna Hrybok

2682 - Natalia Krukouskaya

2683 - Ilya Sobol

 
 

F2 - Japan - Doshisha University

2684 - Rina Fujise

2685 - Kosuke Onishi

2686 - Saori Matsuyama

 
 

F3 - Russia - Lomonosov Moscow State University

2687 - Chrisytina Russkikh

2688 - Natalliya Sekretareva

2689 - Elena Manasyan

 
 

F4 - United States of America - Santa Clara University

2690 - Diego Aviles

2691 - John Fox

2692 - Carlin Lozinky

 
 

   

Tutor GOLF

Tapiwa Mari (2400)

     
     

G1 - Kenya - Kenyatta University

2693 - James Mutugi Mutegi

2694 - Mary Saweria Wanjiru Mwangi

2695 - Beryl Adhiambo Were

 
 

G2 - Netherlands - University of Amsterdam

2696 - Dominique Arntz

2697 - Laura McDonnell

2698 - Hazel Sheridan

 
 

G3 - Singapore - National University of Singapore

2699 - Goh Keng Huang

2700 - Heidi Tan

2701 - Ashvin Shanmugaraj

 
 

G4 - United States of America - U.S. Air Force Academy

2702 - Amanda Blain

2703 - Glen Hanson

2704 - Gregory Hanson

 
 
   

Tutor HOTEL

Ana Urgoiti

     
     

H3 - United Kingdom - University of Essex

2705 - Rafat Sub Laban

2706 - Marina Tondo

2707 - Claire Simmons

 
 

H4 - United States of America - American University Washington College of Law

2708 - Manuela Londono

2709 - William Xu

2710 - Chelsea Zimmerman

 
 

   

Tutor INDIA

Shalini Iyengar (2194)

     
     

I1 - Australia - University of New South Wales

2711 - Daniel Cater

2712 - Brandon Green

2713 - Genevieve Wilks

 
 

I2 - Israel - Hebrew University of Jerusalem

2714 - Neomi Levinov

2715 - Shani Nyer

2716 - David Zlotogorski

 
 

I3 - Russia - Kutafin Moscow State Law University

2717 - Julia Belokon

2718 - Valeriia Ivacheva

2719 - Maria Kolova

 
 

I4 - United States of America - New York University

2720 - Dennis Ardis

2721 - Christopher Nairn

2722 - Abby Zeith

 
 

   

Tutor JULIET

Marcos Kotlik (1919)

     
     

J1 - Cambodia - Royal University of Law and Economics

2723 - Panha Sok Chea

2724 - Vatthina Tola

2725 - Socheat Pang

 
 

J2 - Malaysia - National University of Malaysia

2726 - Najwa Farahah binti Nazri

2727 - Ahmad Amir Azfar Shahisan

2728 - Saw Wei Siang

 
 

J3 - Russia - Mari State University

2729 - Ivan Murzanov

2730 - Ilyas Sharifiano

2731 - Polina Kozlova

 
 

J4 - United States of America - UCLA

2732 - Sivhoang Chea

2733 - Sandeep Prasanna

2734 - Benjamin Shea

 
 

   

Tutor KILO

Zoe Richards (1982)

     
     

K1 - Georgia - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

2735 - Nino Gotsirelli

2736 - Mako Maisuradze

2737 - Ketavan Shushanashvili

 
 

K2 - Netherlands - University of Groningen

2738 - Betina Bogdanova

2739 - Jamie Brown

2740 - Sake Padt

 
 

K3 - Switzerland - Geneva Academy

2741 - Michael Mazliah

2742 - Emily Velardi

2743 - Jovana Kuzmanovic

 
 

K4 - United States of America - University of Virginia

2744 - Virginia Newman

2745 - Jessica Thompson

2746 - Mariah Thompson

 
 

   

Tutor LIMA

Manar Usama Alshiekh (2171)

     
     

L1 - India - National Law University, Jodhpur

2747 - Aishwarya Rao

2748 - Ninni Susan Thomas

2749 - Aphune Kezo

 
 

L2 - Peru - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú

2750 - Carlos Jonathan Elguera Alvarez

2751 - Andrea Villavicencio Morales

2752 - Rita Del Pilar Lucila Zafra Ramos

 
 

L3 - United Kingdom - University of Exeter

2753 - Jerusha Owino

2754 - Natalie Lucas

2755 - Emil Sahakyan

 
 

L4 - Zimbabwe - Midlands State University

2756 - Vusumuzi Bhebhe

2757 - Melusi Moyo

2758 - Daphne Maruta

 
 

Jury members:

Julia Grignon

Étienne Kuster

Philippe Larochelle

Ruth Abril

Martyna Falkowska

Chad Austin

Maria Marouda

Christie Edwards

Chris Rassi

Usman Khan

Bernard Dougherty

Amrita Kapur

Ilario Maiolo

Katja Schoeberl

Tamar Tomashvili


Petits bras:

Corinne Lanord (17)

Kathy Dougherty

David Kootz (650)


En cuisine - in the kitchen:

Thomas Graditzky (364)

Emiliano Buis (503)

Lindsey Cameron

Thiago Braz Jardim Oliveira (1682)

Marie-Louise Tougas

Jean-François Quéguiner (163)

Sophie Rondeau (1390)

Nicéphore Lanord


 
 
         
  Mention légale