1989  - 1990  - 1991  - 1992  - 1993  - 1994  - 1995  - 1996  - 1997  - 1998  - 1999  - 2000 FR  - 2000 EN  - 2001 FR  - 2001 EN  - 2002 FR  - 2002 EN  - 2003 FR  - 2003 EN  - 2004 FR  - 2004 EN  - 2005  - 2006  - 2007  - 2008  - 2009  - 2010  - 2011  - 2012  - 2013  - 2014  - 2015  - 2016  - 2017 

Si votre nom ne figure pas, si vous trouvez des erreurs, si vous voulez ajouter ou changer votre photo : dites-le nous.
If your name is not included, if you find mistakes, if you want to add or change your photo: tell us.


2015 - English-speaking / French-speaking: Charlottesville, United States of America

Winner: National University of Singapore (Singapore)


Blue Group - French-speaking - 16 teams

   

Tutor ALPHA

Charlene Ducrot

     
     

A1 - France - Université d'Aix-Marseille

2759 - Théo Fournier

2760 - Guillemette Blanc

2761 - Quentin Chevrier

 
 

A2 - Canada - Université Laval

2762 - Annie C. Robitaille

2763 - Emmanuelle Sühr

2764 - Sabrina Zouaghi

 
 

A3 - Russie - Collège universitaire de Moscou

2765 - Varvara Gladkova

2766 - Alexandra Rehbinder

2767 - Oxana Pashyan

 
 

A4 - France - Sciences Po

2768 - Lucie Mando

2769 - Evgeniya Latysheva

2770 - Alessandro Greppi

 
 

   

Tutor BRAVO

Julia Grignon (926)

     
     

B1 - France - Université de Caen Basse-Normandie

2771 - Joris Pinteau

2772 - Margot Leveneur

2773 - Soraya Ben Faida

 
 

B2 - Canada - Université du Québec à Montréal

2774 - Jessica Dufresne

2775 - Simon-Pierre Rivard

2776 - Stéphanie Du Grenier

 
 

B3 - Togo - Université de Lomé

2777 - Komlanvi Issifou Agbam

2778 - Adoh Djeri

2779 - Aïcha Gbandi

 
 

B4 - Côte d'Ivoire - Université Félix Houphouët-Boigny

2780 - Nadia Colette Wadja

2781 - Fatoumata Soro

2782 - N'Draman Wilfried Adou

 
 

   

Tutor CHARLIE

Katerina Pitsoli (2309)

     
     

C1 - Suisse - Université de Genève

2783 - Déborah Fuchs

2784 - Ludivine Delaloye

2785 - Mathilde Rieder

 
 

C2 - Suisse - Université de Fribourg

2786 - Cindy Thürler

2787 - Marine Polo

2788 - Matiu Dermont

 
 

C3 - Belgique - Université Libre de Bruxelles

2789 - Camille Roumagnou

2790 - Charlotte Claes

2791 - Philippe Fabri

 
 

C4 - France - Université Paris II Panthéon Assas

2792 - Axelle Lecomte

2793 - Léo Berthe

2794 - Raphaël Goncalves Alves

 
 

   

Tutor DELTA

Urs Portmann (1116)

     
     

D1 - Suisse - Université de Neuchâtel

2795 - Alessandro Pulvirenti

2796 - Mélanie Reuse

2797 - Raimonda Mirdita

 
 

D2 - Belgique - Université de Liège

2798 - Vanessa Puma

2799 - Charles Bronckart

2800 - Claire Aguilar

 
 


D3 - France - Université Pierre-Mendès France, Grenoble

2801 - Cécilia Litalien

2802 - Julien Tropini

2803 - Sylvain Bertrand

 
 

D4 - Grèce - Université Panteion des Sciences Sociales et Politiques

2804 - Vasileios (Basile) Giannias

2805 - Christianna (Christianne) Mourouzi

2806 - Nikoletta (Nicole) Douratsou

 
 

Red and Green Groups - English-speaking - 40 teams

   

Tutor ECHO

Eric Sigmund

     
     

E1 - United States of America - Columbia Law School

2807 - Claire O'Connell

2808 - Lauren Aarons

2809 - Martin Willner

 
 

E2 - Costa Rica - University for Peace

2810 - Luciana Haydée Téllez Chávez

2811 - Margaux Delomez

2812 - Jamili Natasha Gooneratne

 
 

E3 - Jordan - University of Jordan

2813 - Leen Masadeh

2814 - Salam Abandeh

2815 - Shahd Hammouri

 
 

E4 - Zimbabwe - Midlands State University

2816 - Claudios Makwara

2817 - Sibongile Ncube

2818 - Wayne Thembani Chinembiri

 
 

   

Tutor FOX-TROT

Kate Gibson

     
     

F1 - United States of America - American University Washington College of Law

2819 - Emelie Kozak

2820 - Merve Stolzman

2821 - Rashad Abelson

 
 

F2 - Belarus - International University "MITSO"

2822 - Alesia Zhuk

2823 - Andrei Vasilyeu

2824 - Mariya Milashevskaya

 
 

F3 - Portugal - University of Lisbon

2825 - Beatriz Esperança

2826 - Francisco Duarte

2827 - Gabriela Pinheiro

 
 

F4 - Serbia - University of Belgrade

2828 - Ana Milovanović

2829 - Dijana Kaplarević

2830 - Stefanos Jokić

 
 

   

Tutor GOLF

Ben Batros (1271)

     
     

G1 - United States of America - University of Michigan Law School

2831 - Karima Tawfik

2832 - Rosalind Elphick

2833 - Vishakha Wijenayake

 
 

G2 - Kenya - MOI University

2834 - Eva Chepng’etich Barmasse

2835 - Njeri Mwathi

2836 - Jonathan Ombati Obwogi

 
 

G3 - Peru - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú

2837 - Andrea del Carmen Trigoso Ibañez

2838 - Bruno Doig Gonzales Otoya

2839 - Karen Raquel Bertola Valdivia

 
 

G4 - Malawi - University of Malawi

2840 - Lusungu Mtonga

2841 - Andrew Mdala

2842 - Pachalo Nomsa Grace Mwenelupembe

 
 
   

Tutor HOTEL

Ilario Maiolo (1212)

     
     

H1 - Singapore - National University of Singapore

2843 - Peide Huang

2844 - Ji En Lee

2845 - Zulhafni Zulkeflee

 
 

H2 - Uganda - Uganda Christian University

2846 - Godfrey Ayeranga

2847 - Elsa Zawedde

2848 - Gloria Kembabazi

 
 

H3 - Georgia - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

2849 - Elene Mebonia

2850 - Nika Gigashvili

2851 - Onisime Tskhomelidze

 
 

H4 - Ecuador - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Ecuador

2852 - Nicol Inés Tobar Salazar

2853 - Wilson Santiago Betancourt Rodriguez

2854 - Verónica Monserrath Salgado Saltos

 
 

   

Tutor INDIA

Ana Urgoiti

     
     

I1 - United States of America - University of Santa Clara

2855 - Giovanni Avelar

2856 - Philip Brody

2857 - Katrina Swanson

 
 

I2 - United States of America - UCLA School of Law

2858 - Carla Gonzales

2859 - Jessica Temple

2860 - Shane Howarter

 
 

I3 - United Kingdom - University of Essex

2861 - Abdelghany Abdelmotaleb

2862 - Anaïs Sophie Marie Felder

2863 - Poh Ying Vivian Ng

 
 

I4 - Pakistan - SZABIST

2864 - Dur-e-Shehwar Jalali

2865 - Hana Yahya

2866 - Syed Fares Ather

 
 

   

Tutor JULIET

Fabiana Núñez del Prado Nieto (2348)

     
     

J1 - Argentina - University of Buenos Aires

2867 - Agostina Noelia Cichero

2868 - María Barraco

2869 - Martín Hecht

 
 

J2 - Philippines - University of the Philippines

2870 - Mary Erica Manuel

2871 - Hilton Lazo

2872 - Maria Emilynda Jeddahlyn Pia Benosa

 
 

J3 - Cambodia - Royal University of Law and Economics

2873 - Panhapol Ping

2874 - Sim Marinet

2875 - Kesorphearom Chea

 
 

J4 - Tanzania - University of Dar es Salaam

2876 - John Fabian

2877 - Petro Protas

2878 - Joyce Charles Bayachamo

 
 

   

Tutor KILO

Duncan Wilson (670)

     
     

K1 - Switzerland - Geneva Academy

2879 - Ilya Ivanov

2880 - Júlia Zomignani Barboza

2881 - Michael Riepl

 
 

K2 - United States of America - U.S. Air Force Academy

2882 - Kaitlyn Sanborn

2883 - Steven Brandt

2884 - Zigmas Polinauskas

 
 

K3 - United States of America - NYU School of Law

2885 - John Washington

2886 - Patricia Shnell

2887 - Peter Speelman

 
 

K4 - India - National Law School of India University

2888 - Aradhya Sethiya

2889 - Parul Mehra

2890 - Sakhi Shah

 
 

   

Tutor LIMA

Anthony Kim (1856)

     
     

L1 - Netherlands - Maastricht University

2891 - Libor Lochman

2892 - Sara George

2893 - Sofie Helsen

 
 

L2 - Brasil - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

2894 - Fernando R. Campos

2895 - Julia Goldman Bergmann

2896 - Bruna Fernandes Marcondes

 
 

L3 - Russia - Saint Petersburg State University

2897 - Natalia Kiseleva

2898 - Pavel Perepelitsa

2899 - Alla Kipriyanova

 
 

L4 - United States of America - University of Virginia

2900 - Brooklynn Moore

2901 - Stephanie Malaska

2902 - Tawnie Gulizia

 
 

   

Tutor MOUNTAIN

Federico Barillas Schwank (2397)

     
     

M1 - Kenya - Kenyatta University School of Law

2903 - Cindy Amuka

2904 - Reagan Roy Etale

2905 - Martha Amadalo Musimbi

 
 

M2 - Australia - University of New South Wales

2906 - Anneke Pol

2907 - Samudhya Jayasekara

2908 - Tess Mulock

 
 

M3 - United Kingdom - University of Nottingham

2909 - Beáta Babačová

2910 - Elysia Buchanan

2911 - Nino Nikolaishvili

 
 

M4 - Ukraine - Institute of International Relations Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv

2912 - Angelina Anegdenko

2913 - Nataliia Gerasymchuk

2914 - Roman Kravidz

 
 

   

Tutor NOVEMBER

Raquel Saavedra (2570)

     
     

N1 - United States of America - Georgetown University

2915 - Jesse Lemon

2916 - Meghan McSweeney

2917 - Michaela Halpern

 
 

N2 - Israel - Hebrew University

2918 - Livia Silver-Benaiah

2919 - Nitzan Conforti

2920 - Tomer Treger

 
 

N3 - Iran - Shahid Beheshti University

2921 - Arghavan Naseri

2922 - Mahsa Rezagholi

2923 - Nima Abdollahzade

 
 

N4 - Portugal - University Nova of Lisbon

2924 - Guilherme Oliveira e Costa

2925 - Maria do Mar Patrício Carmo

2926 - Carolina Rocha Marques

 
 

Jury members:

Michel Deyra

Étienne Kuster

Philippe Larochelle

Sonya Vichnevetskaia

Marie-Louise Tougas

Bernard Dougherty

Ryan Dowdy

Maria Marouda

Chad Austin

Kelisiana Thynne

Patrícia Galvão Teles

Xavier Philippe

Christie Edwards

Tamar Tomashvili

Chris Harland

James Cockayne

Kingsley Abbott


Petits bras:

Corinne Lanord (17)

Kathy Dougherty

Aggeliki Maltezaki Vathypetrou


En la cocina - en cuisine - in the kitchen:

Emiliano Buis (503)

Chris Rassi (467)

Christophe Lanord

Cainnech Lussiaà-Berdou (451)

Catarina de Albuquerque (299)

Chris Gosnell


Sans oublier - Not forgetting:

Administrator: Marie-Hélène Proulx

Petit petit bras: Rodrigo Santos Lima

American Red Cross: Jane Zimmerman




 
 
         
  Mention légale