1989  - 1990  - 1991  - 1992  - 1993  - 1994  - 1995  - 1996  - 1997  - 1998  - 1999  - 2000 FR  - 2000 EN  - 2001 FR  - 2001 EN  - 2002 FR  - 2002 EN  - 2003 FR  - 2003 EN  - 2004 FR  - 2004 EN  - 2005  - 2006  - 2007  - 2008  - 2009  - 2010  - 2011  - 2012  - 2013  - 2014  - 2015  - 2016 

Si votre nom ne figure pas, si vous trouvez des erreurs, si vous voulez ajouter ou changer votre photo : dites-le nous.
If your name is not included, if you find mistakes, if you want to add or change your photo: tell us.


2016 - English-speaking / French-speaking: Évian-les-Bains, France

Winner: Geneva Academy of International Humanitarian Law and Human Rights (Switzerland)


Blue Group - French-speaking - 16 teams

   

Tutor ALPHA

Étienne Kuster

     
       

A1 - Arménie - Fondation Université française en Arménie

2927 - Karine Vardanyan

2928 - Lilit Matadyan

2929 - Erika Asatryan

 
     

A2 - Canada - Université Laval

2930 - Sasa Glusac

2931 - Pascale Langlais

2932 - Justine Levasseur

 
     

A3 - France - Université de Caen Basse-Normandie

2933 - Pauline Kerglonou

2934 - Siryne Dinze Djepang

2935 - Manon Lemeteyer

 
     

A4 - Russie - Collège universitaire français de Moscou

2936 - Marina Sim

2937 - Stanislav Sokolovskii

2938 - Daria Zhelnina

 
     

   

Tutor BRAVO

Sabrina Henry (2634)

     
       

B1 - Belgique - Université de Liège

2939 - Zorana Rosic

2940 - Flore Decuyper

2941 - Guillaume Deprez

 
     

B2 - Canada - Université du Québec à Montréal

2942 - Marie Brassard-Lecours

2943 - Marion Dussuchal

2944 - Emmanuelle Moussa

 
    

B3 - France - Université Grenoble Alpes

2945 - Julien Antouly

2946 - Morgane Chaix

2947 - Noémie Ruch

 
    

B4 - Suisse - Université de Fribourg

2948 - Philippe Barakat

2949 - Fabien Schellenberg

2950 - Ryan Humbert

 
     

   

Tutor CHARLIE

Julie Latour

     
       

C1 - Belgique - Université Libre de Bruxelles

2951 - Sarah Letellier

2952 - Aissatou Bella Diallo

2953 - Mathilde Van Roost

 
     

C2 - Côte d'Ivoire - Institut universitaire d'Abidjan et Université méthodiste de Côte d'Ivoire

2954 - Koffi Arnaud Kpla

2955 - Harold Moïse De Sea Toualy

2956 - Dougba Ahouwa Syntiche Azoumana

 
    

C3 - France - Université Paris II Panthéon Assas

2957 - Aurélien Godefroy

2958 - Pauline Lesaffre

2959 - Charlotte Mancini

 
    

C4 - Suisse - Université de Genève

2960 - Mimoza Lekiqi

2961 - Jennifer Triscone

2962 - Vanessa Vuille

 
     

   

Tutor DELTA

Urs Portmann (1116)

     
       

D1 - Turquie - Université Galatasaray

2963 - Onur Dur

2964 - Ferhat Ercümen

2965 - Mustafa Tuncer

 
     

D2 - France - Institut Bioforce

2966 - Maëlle Boudet

2967 - Rémi Veyrier

2968 - Pierre Favier

 
     


D3 - Grèce - Université Panteion des Sciences Sociales et Politiques

2969 - Androniki Kosmetatou

2970 - Iliana Bompou

2971 - Margarita-Georgia Toumpani

 
     

D4 - Suisse - Université de Neuchâtel

2972 - Seline Amstutz

2973 - Marie Gretillat

2974 - Céline Eggimann

 
     

Red and Green Groups - English-speaking - 32 teams

   

Tutor ECHO

Raquel Saavedra (2570)

     
     

E1 - Argentina - University of Buenos Aires

2975 - Guillermina Huber

2976 - María de los Milagros Valenzuela

2977 - Mariana Gutierrez

 
     

E2 - Israel - Hebrew University

2978 - Gal Cohen

2979 - Shani Dann

2980 - Asher Rottenberg

 
     

E3 - Peru - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú

2981 - Carmela Sofía García Ganoza

2982 - Valeria Reyes Menéndez

2983 - Alvaro Gonzalo Sedano Bardón

 
     

E4 - United Kingdom - University of Exeter

2984 - Panayiotis Papakyprianou

2985 - Ammani Mathivanan

2986 - Josef Valvoda

 
     

   

Tutor FOX-TROT

Emiliano Buis (503)

     
       

F1 - Armenia - Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University

2987 - Edgar Meyroyan

2988 - Narek Abgaryan

2989 - Sofia Zakharyan

 
     

F2 - Kenya - Kenya School of Law

2990 - Brian Christopher Odongo

2991 - Kelvin Kang’ethe Karanja

2992 - Lynette Mukami Nthiga

 
     

F3 - Russia - Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University

2993 - Ruslan Sharipov

2994 - Diliara Garafova

2995 - Liliia Khasanova

 
    

F4 - United Kingdom - University of Glasgow

2996 - Gordon McBain

2997 - Jennifer Farr

2998 - Miruna Ioana Terciu

 
    

   

Tutor GOLF

Anthony Kim (1856)

     
     

G1 - Australia - University of New South Wales

2999 - Thuy Linh Vivien Nguyen

3000 - Caitlin Healey-Nash

3001 - Darren Zhao Rong Ou Yong

 
     

G2 - Malaysia - National University of Malaysia

3002 - Abdul Wahab Jumrah

3003 - Raymond Teoh Chwan Lip Teoh

3004 - Nor Syahirah Azahar

 
 

G3 - Singapore - National University of Singapore

3005 - Anupriya Daniel

3006 - Christina Jia Yan

3007 - Changzhong Zhuang

 
     

G4 - United States of America - University of California Los Angeles

3008 - Eugenie Sydney Sherman

3009 - Emily Michael

3010 - Cristian Gonzalez

 
    
   

Tutor HOTEL

David Kootz (650)

     
       

H1 - Belarus - Belarusian State University

3011 - Aliaksei Zhaldybin

3012 - Zhanna Miashkova

3013 - Siarhei Navitski

 
     

H2 - Nepal - Kathmandu School of Law

3014 - Anushka Bhattarai

3015 - Kundan Raj Sharma

3016 - Britant Khanal

 
     

H3 - Sri Lanka - University of Peradeniya

3017 - Ruvini Katugaha

3018 - Piumi Denagamage

3019 - Thivanka Ratnayake

 
     

H4 - United States of America - Columbia Law School

3020 - Juli Brauer

3021 - Anjli Parrin

3022 - Courtney Robertson

 
     

   

Tutor INDIA

Philippe Larochelle (450)

     
     

I1 - Ecuador - Universidad San Francisco de Quito

3023 - Katherine Lissette Velástegui Arias

3024 - Johanna Alejandra Egas Velasco

3025 - Adriana Gabriela Oviedo Perhavec

 
     

I2 - Netherlands - Maastricht University

3026 - Antti Tulonen

3027 - Sari Tollenaar

3028 - Stephen Harsley

 
     

I3 - Switzerland - Geneva Academy of International Humanitarian Law and Human Rights

3029 - Clementine Rendle

3030 - Sarah Gale

3031 - Annelies Nachtergaele

 
     

I4 - United States of America - United States Air Force Academy

3032 - Jeffrey Critchlow

3033 - Kevin Kim

3034 - Andrew Resweber

 
     

   

Tutor JULIET

Émilie Max (2544)

     
       

J1 - Georgia - Tbilisi State University

3035 - Ana Nakashidze

3036 - Ketevan Pruidze

3037 - Tamta Zaalishvili

 
     

J2 - Netherlands - Tilburg University

3038 - Marco Johannes Leitner

3039 - Adrián Hernández

3040 - Jeremias Kramer

 
     

<

J3 - Uganda - Nkumba University

3041 - Athanasius Aronyu

3042 - Samuel Muhumuza

3043 - Tendo Martha Naggayi

 
    

J4 - United States of America - NYU School of Law

3044 - Sarika Arya

3045 - Samantha Wynne

3046 - Erika Asgeirsson

 
     

   

Tutor KILO

Ana Urgoiti

     
     

K1 - India - National Law School of India University

3047 - Spadika Jayaraj

3048 - Aditya Patel

3049 - Divij Joshi

 
     

K2 - Pakistan - International Islamic University Islamabad

3050 - Talbiha Munir

3051 - Rida Zahra Khan

3052 - Tuba Azeem

 
     

K3 - Ukraine - Institute of International Relations Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv

3053 - Anastasiia Moiseieva

3054 - Yaroslava Yudina

3055 - Oleksandra Poliakova

 
     

K4 - United States of America - Seattle University School of Law

3056 - Bernardo Cruz

3057 - Carly Holbrooks

3058 - Shujing (Emilia) Liu

 
     

   

Tutor LIMA

Nele Verlinden (2429)

     
     

L1 - Israel - Tel Aviv University

3059 - Mikhal Shachar

3060 - Roy Mattar

3061 - Or Elkayam

 
     

L2 - Palestine - Birzeit University

3062 - Dima Khashan

3063 - Haya Omari

3064 - Summar Rasras

 
     

L3 - United Kingdom - Bangor University School of Law

3065 - Fawaz Atta

3066 - Star Magson-Seales

3067 - Elizabeth Strange

 
     

L4 - Zimbabwe - Midlands State University

3068 - Tatenda Brian Madziva

3069 - Sandra Fungai Kabaya

3070 - Zwelithini Xaba

 
     

Jury members:

Michel Deyra

Charlene Ducrot

Thomas Graditzky (364)

Eric Mongelard (1107)

Marie-Louise Tougas

Anne-Marie Tournepiche

Bernard Dougherty

Frédéric Casier (1053)

Mariana Chacón Lozano (1749)

Chad Austin

Yasmin Naqvi (874)

Patrícia Galvão Teles

Garth Abraham

Christie Edwards

Omar Mekky

Vasiliki Saranti (976)

Katja Schöberl (1853)

Tara Van Ho (1998)


Petits bras:

Corinne Lanord (17)

Kathy Dougherty

Djouna Vodoz (2393)


En la cocina - en cuisine - in the kitchen:

Julia Grignon (926)

Chris Rassi (467)

Christophe Lanord

Cainnech Lussiaà-Berdou (451)

Maria Marouda

Jérôme Massé (2636)

Jean-François Quéguiner (163)


Sans oublier - Not forgetting:

Administrator: Marie-Hélène Proulx

Assistant petit bras: Iker Pascual Urgoiti

Consultante: Juliane Garcia Ravel

ICRC Paris: Edwige Jeannenot

ICRC Paris: Frédéric Joli

ICRC Paris: Lucile Marbeau




 
 
         
  Mention légale